10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley, NJ 07853 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley |
| Zip code | 07853 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Washington Township |
| Block | 62 |
| Lot | 1.10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley
| Property tax | $26,324 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley
| Building sqft | 4,781 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley
- • Improvements for 10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley
10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley, NJ 07853 was built in 2000 and has a total of 4,781 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $907,400, the tax amount paid for 10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley, NJ 07853 is $27,249.
When was 10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley, NJ 07853 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley, NJ 07853 was last sold in 04/01/2026 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley, NJ 07853. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $26,324 |
| Market value | $907,400 |
Assessment History for 10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $907,400 | $907,400 | 2.901 | $26,324 | +2.29% |
| 2023 | $907,400 | $907,400 | 2.836 | $25,734 | +2.87% |
| 2022 | $907,400 | $907,400 | 2.757 | $25,017 | +2.76% |
| 2021 | $907,400 | $907,400 | 2.683 | $24,346 | +1.67% |
| 2020 | $907,400 | $907,400 | 2.639 | $23,946 | +1.03% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley
Here are the neighbors for 10 Doolittle Lane, Long Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99 Hacklebarney Rd, Long Valley | 4,863 | 10/25/2024 | |
| 138 A Black River Rd, Long Valley | 2,649 | ||
| 35 Hacklebarney Rd, Long Valley | 1,200 | 07/11/2022 | $495,000 |
| 103 Hacklebarney Rd, Long Valley | 5,370 | 06/17/2019 | $945,000 |
| 113 Hacklebarney Rd, Long Valley | 1,438 | ||
| 4 Doolittle Ln, Long Valley | 5,751 | ||
| 105 Hacklebarney Rd, Long Valley | 2,159 | 02/25/2025 | $625,000 |
| 111 Hacklebarney Rd, Long Valley | 1,974 | 12/01/2008 | $1 |
| 61 Hacklebarney Rd, Long Valley | 2,726 | 07/08/2009 | $400,000 |
| 3 Doolittle Ln, Long Valley | 3,690 | 07/02/2014 | $675,000 |
| 116 Black River Rd, Long Valley | 1,670 | ||
| 27 Apgar Rd, Long Valley | 1,516 | 08/02/2007 | $1 |
| 112 Black River Rd, Long Valley | 3,803 | 09/01/1999 | $310,000 |
| 8 Doolittle Ln, Long Valley | 3,985 | 07/19/2006 | $1 |
| 138 B Black River Rd, Long Valley | 2,397 | ||
| 101 Hacklebarney Rd, Long Valley | 2,284 | 12/16/2014 | |
| 89 Hacklebarney Rd, Long Valley | 3,960 | ||
| 13 Apgar Rd, Long Valley | 5,664 | ||
| 93 Hacklebarney Rd, Long Valley | 3,262 | 11/30/2020 | $615,000 |