138 A Black River Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 138 A Black River Road, Long Valley |
| Zip code | 07853 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Washington Township |
| Block | 62 |
| Lot | 4.02 |
| Neighborhood | Long Valley |
Sales & Tax Overview for 138 A Black River Road, Long Valley
| Property tax | $17,409 |
Lot & Building Information for 138 A Black River Road, Long Valley
| Building sqft | 2,649 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 4.249 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 138 A Black River Road, Long Valley
- • Improvements for 138 A Black River Road, Long Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 138 A Black River Road, Long Valley
138 A Black River Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,649 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 138 A Black River Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $600,100, the tax amount paid for 138 A Black River Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 is $18,021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 138 A Black River Road, Long Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 138 A Black River Road, Long Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 138 A Black River Road, Long Valley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 138 A Black River Road, Long Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 138 A Black River Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,409 |
| Market value | $600,100 |
Assessment History for 138 A Black River Road, Long Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 138 A Black River Road, Long Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $600,100 | $600,100 | 2.901 | $17,409 | +2.29% |
| 2023 | $600,100 | $600,100 | 2.836 | $17,019 | +2.87% |
| 2022 | $600,100 | $600,100 | 2.757 | $16,545 | +2.76% |
| 2021 | $600,100 | $600,100 | 2.683 | $16,101 | +1.67% |
| 2020 | $600,100 | $600,100 | 2.639 | $15,837 | +1.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 138 A Black River Road, Long Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 138 A Black River Road, Long Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tewksbury Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 265 | 1.57 |
| Old Farmers Road Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 317 | 2.23 |
| Old Turnpike School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 239 | 2.98 |
| The School of the Hills | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Old Turnpike School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 239 | 2.98 |
| Long Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 673 | 3.48 |
| The Willow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.81 |
| Gill St. Bernard's School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 635 | 4.04 |
Nearest high schools