Ocean County  »  08006  »  Broadway  »  604 Broadway

604 Broadway, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006 Property Information

604 Broadway, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

604 Broadway, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 604 Broadway, Barnegat Light
Zip code 08006
County Ocean
Municipality Barnegat Light Borough
Block 12.01
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 604 Broadway, Barnegat Light

Sale date 12/15/2021
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,488

Lot & Building Information for 604 Broadway, Barnegat Light

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.143
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 604 Broadway, Barnegat Light

• • Improvements for 604 Broadway, Barnegat Light , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 604 Broadway, Barnegat Light

What is the market value of 604 Broadway, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006?

The current market value is $643,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 604 Broadway, Barnegat Light

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 604 Broadway, Barnegat Light, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2021 $825,000

Title Documents for 604 Broadway, Barnegat Light

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2021 - D
03/18/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/15/2021 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2021 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2021 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2021 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/2005 - D
07/08/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 604 Broadway, Barnegat Light

Access detailed property tax data for 604 Broadway, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,488
Market value $643,700

Assessment History for 604 Broadway, Barnegat Light

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 604 Broadway, Barnegat Light, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $643,700 $643,700 1.008 $6,488 +13.13%
2023 $643,700 $643,700 .891 $5,735 +7.74%
2022 $643,700 $643,700 .827 $5,323 -7.08%
2021 $643,700 $643,700 .89 $5,729 -1.44%
2020 $643,700 $643,700 .903 $5,813 +3.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 473
Median age 60
Average household income $163,412
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 205
Owner occupied units 92.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,043,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,214,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 604 Broadway, Barnegat Light, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 604 Broadway, Barnegat Light to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 604 Broadway, Barnegat Light

Here are the neighbors for 604 Broadway, Barnegat Light.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
702 Central Ave, Barnegat Light 2,171 02/02/1984 $122,500
706 Central Ave, Barnegat Light 1,586 08/15/2017 $1
2 E 8th St, Barnegat Light 1,822 06/26/2002 $625,000
4 E 8th St, Barnegat Light 11/22/1991 $160,000
601 Central Ave, Barnegat Light 3,494 02/16/2018 $1
609 Central Ave, Barnegat Light
607 Central Ave, Barnegat Light