Ocean County  »  309 Centre St

309 Centre Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 Centre Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 Centre Street, Beach Haven
Zip code 08008
County Ocean
Municipality Beach Haven Borough
Block 150
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Centre Street, Beach Haven

Sale date 03/12/1994
Sale price $263,053
Arm's length
Property tax $7,685

Lot & Building Information for 309 Centre Street, Beach Haven

Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.098
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 309 Centre Street, Beach Haven

• • Improvements for 309 Centre Street, Beach Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 Centre Street, Beach Haven

What is the market value of 309 Centre Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008?

The current market value is $538,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 Centre Street, Beach Haven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Centre Street, Beach Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/1994 $263,053

Title Documents for 309 Centre Street, Beach Haven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 309 Centre Street, Beach Haven

Access detailed property tax data for 309 Centre Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,685
Market value $538,900

Assessment History for 309 Centre Street, Beach Haven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Centre Street, Beach Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $538,900 $538,900 1.426 $7,685 +8.69%
2024 $538,900 $538,900 1.312 $7,070 +8.34%
2023 $538,900 $538,900 1.211 $6,526 +7.64%
2022 $538,900 $538,900 1.125 $6,063 +2.55%
2021 $538,900 $538,900 1.097 $5,912 -2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,837
Median age 62.8
Average household income $208,152
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 3,310
Owner occupied units 91.5%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,165,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,165,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Centre Street, Beach Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Centre Street, Beach Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 309 Centre Street, Beach Haven

Here are the neighbors for 309 Centre Street, Beach Haven.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 N Bay Ave, Beach Haven 03/04/2022 $850,000
311 Dock Rd, Beach Haven 08/30/1982 $125,000
208 N Bay Ave, Beach Haven 08/26/2022 $850,000
14 S Bay Ave, Beach Haven 11/22/2023
315 2nd St, Beach Haven
110 N Bay Ave, Beach Haven 10/27/2023 $337,500
321 Engleside Ave, Beach Haven
100 N Bay Ave, Beach Haven 10/02/2014 $837,000
2-10 S Bay Ave, Beach Haven 6,000 10/30/1995 $401,000
20 S Bay Ave, Beach Haven 12/01/2016 $1