2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven |
| Zip code | 08008 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Beach Haven Borough |
| Block | 149 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven
| Sale date | 10/30/1995 |
| Sale price | $401,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,187 |
Lot & Building Information for 2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven
| Building sqft | 6,000 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven
- • Improvements for 2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven
This Store (SCILSR) located at 2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.
What is the market value of 2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven, NJ 08008?The current market value is $1,135,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/1995 | $401,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven
Access detailed property tax data for 2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven, NJ 08008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,187 |
| Market value | $1,135,100 |
Assessment History for 2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135,100 | $1,135,100 | 1.426 | $16,187 | +8.69% |
| 2024 | $1,135,100 | $1,135,100 | 1.312 | $14,893 | +8.34% |
| 2023 | $1,135,100 | $1,135,100 | 1.211 | $13,746 | +7.64% |
| 2022 | $1,135,100 | $1,135,100 | 1.125 | $12,770 | +2.55% |
| 2021 | $1,135,100 | $1,135,100 | 1.097 | $12,452 | -2.14% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,837 |
| Median age | 62.8 |
| Average household income | $208,152 |
| Family households | 67.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,310 |
| Owner occupied units | 91.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.06 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,165,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,165,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven
Here are the neighbors for 2-10 South Bay Avenue, Beach Haven.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 525 2nd St, Beach Haven | |||
| 120 N Bay Ave, Beach Haven | 03/04/2022 | $850,000 | |
| 14 S Bay Ave, Beach Haven | 11/22/2023 | ||
| 204 Penna Ave, Beach Haven | |||
| 424 3rd St, Beach Haven | 1,616 | 10/16/2013 | $1 |
| 601 2nd St, Beach Haven | |||
| 321 Engleside Ave, Beach Haven | |||