Ocean County  »  112 Centre St

112 Centre Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Centre Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven
Zip code 08008
County Ocean
Municipality Beach Haven Borough
Block 156
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven

Sale date 08/31/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,738

Lot & Building Information for 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven

Building sqft 1,627
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven

• • Improvements for 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008?

112 Centre Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,627 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $893,300, the tax amount paid for 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 is $12,738.

When was 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Centre Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 was last sold in 08/31/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2022 $1
10/21/2017 $947,500
07/24/2015 $835,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2022 - D
09/07/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/26/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2047
10/21/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/24/2015 - D
07/29/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/04/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,738
Market value $893,300

Assessment History for 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $893,300 $893,300 1.426 $12,738 +8.69%
2024 $893,300 $893,300 1.312 $11,720 +8.34%
2023 $893,300 $893,300 1.211 $10,818 +7.64%
2022 $893,300 $893,300 1.125 $10,050 +5.00%
2021 $872,500 $872,500 1.097 $9,571 -2.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Centre Street, Beach Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beach Haven Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 72 0.37
Beach Haven Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 72 0.37
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 5.72
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 5.83
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 5.83

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 5.72
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 6.34
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 7.45
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 7.46
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 9.70

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 5.72