Ocean County  »  127 Engleside Ave

127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven
Zip code 08008
County Ocean
Municipality Beach Haven Borough
Block 156
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven

Property tax $17,834

Lot & Building Information for 127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven

Building class Hotel (280)
Acreage 0.138
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven

• • Improvements for 127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven

What is the market value of 127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven, NJ 08008?

The current market value is $1,250,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2024 - D
02/26/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/05/2022 - D
05/13/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/05/2023
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven, NJ 08008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,834
Market value $1,250,600

Assessment History for 127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,250,600 $1,250,600 1.426 $17,834 +8.69%
2024 $1,250,600 $1,250,600 1.312 $16,408 +8.34%
2023 $1,250,600 $1,250,600 1.211 $15,145 +7.64%
2022 $1,250,600 $1,250,600 1.125 $14,069 +2.55%
2021 $1,250,600 $1,250,600 1.097 $13,719 -2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,837
Median age 62.8
Average household income $208,152
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 3,310
Owner occupied units 91.5%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,165,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,165,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven

Here are the neighbors for 127 Engleside Avenue, Beach Haven.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
134 Centre St, Beach Haven 2,124 04/06/2000 $475,000
223 2nd St, Beach Haven 3,016 04/06/2015 $415,000
104 Centre St, Beach Haven 3,223 01/17/2001 $575,000
136 Centre St, Beach Haven 12/10/1999 $240,000
127 Centre St, Beach Haven
117 Engleside Ave, Beach Haven 2,606 05/14/2007 $1
122 2nd St, Beach Haven 11/29/2022 $1
114 2nd St, Beach Haven 1,412 12/22/2014 $1
108 N Atlantic Ave, Beach Haven 2,982 06/09/2016 $1