Ocean County  »  321 4th St

321 4th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 Property Information

321 4th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 4th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 4th Street, Beach Haven
Zip code 08008
County Ocean
Municipality Beach Haven Borough
Block 166.01
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 4th Street, Beach Haven

Sale date 09/20/2018
Sale price $790,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,041

Lot & Building Information for 321 4th Street, Beach Haven

Building sqft 1,296
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.117
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 321 4th Street, Beach Haven

• • Improvements for 321 4th Street, Beach Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 4th Street, Beach Haven

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 321 4th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008?

321 4th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 321 4th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $612,900, the tax amount paid for 321 4th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 is $8,739.

When was 321 4th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

321 4th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 was last sold in 09/20/2018 for $790,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 4th Street, Beach Haven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 4th Street, Beach Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2018 $790,000
05/14/2015 $632,500
01/02/1997 $205,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 4th Street, Beach Haven with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 321 4th Street, Beach Haven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/04/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/04/2047
03/30/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/30/2046
03/25/2020 - D
04/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
09/20/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2048
09/20/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/14/2015 - D
05/18/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/02/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 4th Street, Beach Haven

Access detailed property tax data for 321 4th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,041
Market value $612,900

Assessment History for 321 4th Street, Beach Haven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 4th Street, Beach Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $612,900 $612,900 1.312 $8,041 +8.34%
2023 $612,900 $612,900 1.211 $7,422 +7.64%
2022 $612,900 $612,900 1.125 $6,895 +2.55%
2021 $612,900 $612,900 1.097 $6,724 -2.14%
2020 $612,900 $612,900 1.121 $6,871 +2.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 4th Street, Beach Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 4th Street, Beach Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beach Haven Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 72 0.20
Beach Haven Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 72 0.20
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 5.51
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 5.65
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 5.65

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 5.51
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 6.23
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 7.26
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 7.30
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 9.42

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 5.51