Ocean County  »  23 11th St

23 11th Street, Toms River, NJ 08757 Property Information

23 11th Street, Toms River, NJ 08757 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 11th Street, Toms River, NJ 08757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 11th Street, Toms River
Zip code 08757
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 38
Lot 134

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 11th Street, Toms River

Sale date 03/18/2025
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,243

Lot & Building Information for 23 11th Street, Toms River

Building sqft 1,248
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23 11th Street, Toms River

• • Improvements for 23 11th Street, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 11th Street, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 23 11th Street, Toms River, NJ 08757 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 23 11th Street, Toms River, NJ 08757 has a total of 1,248 square feet and a current price per square foot of $132.

What is the market value of 23 11th Street, Toms River, NJ 08757?

The current market value is $48,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 11th Street, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 11th Street, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2025 $165,000
12/07/2011 $1
12/22/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 11th Street, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 11th Street, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2025 - D
03/27/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/18/2025 - D
03/27/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2055
03/18/2025 - D
03/27/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/25/2025 - D
03/04/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/2024 - D
07/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/06/2022 - D
04/06/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/07/2011 - D
12/09/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 11th Street, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 23 11th Street, Toms River, NJ 08757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,243
Market value $48,000

Assessment History for 23 11th Street, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 11th Street, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $48,000 $48,000 2.59 $1,243 +7.42%
2024 $48,000 $48,000 2.411 $1,157 +3.92%
2023 $48,000 $48,000 2.32 $1,114 +1.89%
2022 $48,000 $48,000 2.277 $1,093 +16.75%
2021 $42,000 $42,000 2.229 $936 0.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 11th Street, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 11th Street, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Toms River Elementary School 3 Public K-5 293 0.55
West Dover Elementary School 2 Public K-5 399 1.76
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 2.03
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 2.03
Walnut Street Elementary School 2 Public K-5 739 2.17

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 2.03
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 2.40
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 2.42
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 3.01
Toms River Intermediate N 4 Public 6-8 1,012 3.21

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 1.56
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.99