9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information
9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville |
| Zip code | 08721 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Berkeley Township |
| Block | 826 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville
| Sale date | 01/25/2006 |
| Sale price | $850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,031 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville
| Building sqft | 10,320 |
| Building class | Warehouse-General Storage (951) |
| Acreage | 0.918 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville
- • Improvements for 9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville
This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 has a total of 10,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721?9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $773,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,031 |
| Market value | $773,400 |
Assessment History for 9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773,400 | $773,400 | 2.59 | $20,031 | +7.42% |
| 2024 | $773,400 | $773,400 | 2.411 | $18,647 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $773,400 | $773,400 | 2.32 | $17,943 | +1.89% |
| 2022 | $773,400 | $773,400 | 2.277 | $17,610 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $773,400 | $773,400 | 2.229 | $17,239 | 0.00% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,783 |
| Median age | 44.8 |
| Average household income | $123,682 |
| Family households | 69.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,458 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.65 |
| Median year structure built | 1982 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $394,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $345,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville
Here are the neighbors for 9 Gladney Avenue, Bayville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Gladney Ave, Bayville | 600 | 08/04/2022 | $915,000 |
| 43 Locker St, Bayville | 1,412 | 05/20/2022 | $420,000 |
| 700 Morrison Ave, Bayville | |||
| 11 Gladney Ave, Bayville | 1,580 | 08/04/2022 | $915,000 |
| 45 Locker St, Bayville | 2,312 | 09/29/2023 | $486,000 |
| 66 Route 9, Bayville | 4,800 | 12/23/1997 | $1 |