Ocean County  »  08721  »  Route 9  »  92 Route 9

92 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

92 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Route 9, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 826
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Route 9, Bayville

Sale date 05/11/2022
Sale price $1,664,000
Property tax $24,404

Lot & Building Information for 92 Route 9, Bayville

Building sqft 12,871
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 1.38
Year built 1930
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 92 Route 9, Bayville

• • Improvements for 92 Route 9, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Route 9, Bayville

How many sq. ft. does 92 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 92 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721 has a total of 12,871 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 92 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721?

92 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,012,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Route 9, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Route 9, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2022 $1,664,000
11/29/2012 $407,500
06/12/2009 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Route 9, Bayville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 92 Route 9, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2022 - D
06/10/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/29/2012 - D
12/18/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/12/2009 - D
06/17/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Route 9, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,404
Market value $1,012,200

Assessment History for 92 Route 9, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Route 9, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,012,200 $1,012,200 2.411 $24,404 +3.92%
2023 $1,012,200 $1,012,200 2.32 $23,483 +1.89%
2022 $1,012,200 $1,012,200 2.277 $23,048 +2.15%
2021 $1,012,200 $1,012,200 2.229 $22,562 0.00%
2020 $1,012,200 $1,012,200 2.229 $22,562 +2.86%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,464
Median age 42
Average household income $126,268
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 8,241
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $324,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Route 9, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Route 9, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92 Route 9, Bayville

Here are the neighbors for 92 Route 9, Bayville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Gladney Ave, Bayville 600 08/04/2022 $915,000
43 Locker St, Bayville 1,412 05/20/2022 $420,000
11 Gladney Ave, Bayville 1,580 08/04/2022 $915,000
45 Locker St, Bayville 2,312 09/29/2023 $486,000
66 Route 9, Bayville 4,800 12/23/1997 $1
15 Gladney Ave, Bayville 733 08/04/2022 $915,000
80 Route 9, Bayville 3,710
26 Gladney Ave, Bayville 6,500 09/01/2006 $700,000
12 Gladney Ave, Bayville 05/30/2022 $170,000