28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information
28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville |
| Zip code | 08721 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Berkeley Township |
| Block | 882 |
| Lot | 2.01 |
| Neighborhood | Bayville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville
| Sale date | 07/22/1997 |
| Sale price | $198,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville
| Building sqft | 3,108 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 2.264 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville
- • Improvements for 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville
28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,108 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $403,200, the tax amount paid for 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $10,442.
When was 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 07/22/1997 for $198,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/1997 | $198,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville
Access detailed property tax data for 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,443 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $403,200 |
Assessment History for 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403,200 | $403,200 | 2.59 | $10,443 | +7.42% |
| 2024 | $403,200 | $403,200 | 2.411 | $9,721 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $403,200 | $403,200 | 2.32 | $9,354 | +1.89% |
| 2022 | $403,200 | $403,200 | 2.277 | $9,181 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $403,200 | $403,200 | 2.229 | $8,987 | 0.00% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,783 |
| Median age | 44.8 |
| Average household income | $123,682 |
| Family households | 69.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,458 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.65 |
| Median year structure built | 1982 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $394,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $345,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville
Here are the neighbors for 28 J F K Boulevard, Bayville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 155 Route 9, Bayville | 23,220 | 12/16/2022 | $1 |
| 84 J F K Blvd, Bayville | 2,592 | 10/21/2009 | $230,000 |
| 85 Midland Ave, Pine Beach | 1,678 | 11/16/1994 | $65,000 |
| 38 J F K Blvd, Bayville | 1,561 | 08/13/2009 | $1 |