175 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information
175 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 175 Route 9, Bayville |
| Zip code | 08721 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Berkeley Township |
| Block | 882 |
| Lot | 4.01 |
| Neighborhood | Bayville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Route 9, Bayville
| Sale date | 08/27/2019 |
| Sale price | $865,000 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 175 Route 9, Bayville
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 13.05 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 175 Route 9, Bayville
- • Improvements for 175 Route 9, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 175 Route 9, Bayville
Assessed at $1,132,800, the tax amount paid for 175 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $29,339.
When was 175 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?175 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 08/27/2019 for $865,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 175 Route 9, Bayville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Route 9, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2019 | $865,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 175 Route 9, Bayville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 175 Route 9, Bayville
Access detailed property tax data for 175 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $27,312 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,132,800 |
Assessment History for 175 Route 9, Bayville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Route 9, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,132,800 | $1,132,800 | 2.411 | $27,312 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $1,132,800 | $1,132,800 | 2.32 | $26,281 | +1.89% |
| 2022 | $1,132,800 | $1,132,800 | 2.277 | $25,794 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $1,132,800 | $1,132,800 | 2.229 | $25,250 | 0.00% |
| 2020 | $1,132,800 | $1,132,800 | 2.229 | $25,250 | +2.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Route 9, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Route 9, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 32 | 0.18 |
| Pine Beach Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 401 | 0.73 |
| Bayville Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 506 | 0.88 |
| Beachwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 482 | 1.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 32 | 0.18 |
| Toms River Intermediate S | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,048 | 2.11 |
| St Joseph Grade School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 584 | 2.52 |
| Central Regional Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 716 | 3.41 |