Ocean County  »  08721  »  Moorage Ave  »  12 Moorage Ave

12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 1228
Lot 6.03
Neighborhood Bayville

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville

Property tax $23,724

Lot & Building Information for 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville

Building sqft 3,320
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.86
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville

• • Improvements for 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville

How many square feet does 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 has a total of 3,320 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721?

12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $916,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/18/2019 - D
01/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,724
Market value $916,000

Assessment History for 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $916,000 $916,000 2.59 $23,724 +7.42%
2024 $916,000 $916,000 2.411 $22,085 +3.92%
2023 $916,000 $916,000 2.32 $21,251 +1.89%
2022 $916,000 $916,000 2.277 $20,857 +2.15%
2021 $916,000 $916,000 2.229 $20,418 0.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,783
Median age 44.8
Average household income $123,682
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 8,458
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $345,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville

Here are the neighbors for 12 Moorage Avenue, Bayville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Moorage Ave, Bayville 2,700 05/27/2018
497 Route 9, Waretown 03/23/2023 $175,000
15 Harborage Ave, Bayville 1,000 09/18/2025 $390,000
495 Route 9, Waretown 2,317 12/07/2017 $405,000
6 Moorage Ave, Bayville 05/07/2003 $215,000
57 Sherman Ave, Bayville 1,000 05/29/2018 $214,000
39 Moorage Ave, Bayville 819 10/15/2018 $1
7 Harborage Ave, Bayville 2,565 02/28/2003 $1
13 Harborage Ave, Bayville 1,050 04/05/2000 $92,500