Ocean County  »  08721  »  Route 9  »  941 Route 9

941 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

941 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

941 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 941 Route 9, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 1572
Lot 1
Neighborhood Glen Cove

Sales & Tax Overview for 941 Route 9, Bayville

Sale date 05/18/1999
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,234

Lot & Building Information for 941 Route 9, Bayville

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.715
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 941 Route 9, Bayville

• • Improvements for 941 Route 9, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 941 Route 9, Bayville

How many sq. ft. does 941 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Convenience (730) located at 941 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the market value of 941 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721?

The current market value is $665,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 941 Route 9, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 941 Route 9, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/1999 $410,000

Title Documents for 941 Route 9, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/18/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 941 Route 9, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 941 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,234
Market value $665,400

Assessment History for 941 Route 9, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 941 Route 9, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $665,400 $665,400 2.59 $17,234 +7.42%
2024 $665,400 $665,400 2.411 $16,043 +3.92%
2023 $665,400 $665,400 2.32 $15,437 +1.89%
2022 $665,400 $665,400 2.277 $15,151 +2.15%
2021 $665,400 $665,400 2.229 $14,832 0.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,783
Median age 44.8
Average household income $123,682
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 8,458
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $345,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 941 Route 9, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 941 Route 9, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 941 Route 9, Bayville

Here are the neighbors for 941 Route 9, Bayville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
961 Richard Rd, Bayville 1,152 12/12/2002 $146,001
221 Magnolia Dr, Bayville 3,651 08/13/2025 $1,225,000
963 Richard Rd, Bayville 1,152 04/01/2019 $1
202 Keller St, Bayville 1,152 12/03/2015 $145,000
223 Magnolia Dr, Bayville 1,983 06/29/1995 $180,000
108 Magnolia Ln, Bayville 2,090 03/25/2003 $1
971 Richard Rd, Bayville 1,658 05/22/2017 $210,000
206 Keller St, Bayville 1,152
105 Magnolia Ln, Bayville 2,087 07/15/2021 $590,000