7 Dune Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information
7 Dune Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Dune Drive, Bayville |
| Zip code | 08721 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Berkeley Township |
| Block | 1625 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Neighborhood | Lanoka Harbor |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Dune Drive, Bayville
| Current property tax | $14,285 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Dune Drive, Bayville
| Building sqft | 2,122 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Dune Drive, Bayville
- • Improvements for 7 Dune Drive, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Dune Drive, Bayville
7 Dune Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,122 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Dune Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $561,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Dune Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $14,535.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Dune Drive, Bayville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Dune Drive, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Dune Drive, Bayville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Dune Drive, Bayville
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Dune Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,535 |
| Current property tax | $14,285 |
| Market value | $561,200 |
Assessment History for 7 Dune Drive, Bayville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Dune Drive, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561,200 | $561,200 | 2.59 | $14,535 | +7.42% |
| 2024 | $561,200 | $561,200 | 2.411 | $13,531 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $561,200 | $561,200 | 2.32 | $13,020 | +1.89% |
| 2022 | $561,200 | $561,200 | 2.277 | $12,779 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $561,200 | $561,200 | 2.229 | $12,509 | 0.00% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Dune Drive, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Dune Drive, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Education Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 38 | 0.95 |
| Lanoka Harbor Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 443 | 1.19 |
| Clara B Worth Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-4 | 702 | 1.41 |
| Cedar Creek Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 451 | 1.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Education Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 38 | 0.95 |
| Lacey Twp Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 570 | 2.07 |
| Central Regional Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 716 | 2.86 |
| Toms River Intermediate S | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,048 | 3.89 |