Ocean County  »  08721  »  Colleran Pl  »  154 Colleran Pl

154 Colleran Place, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

154 Colleran Place, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 Colleran Place, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 Colleran Place, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 1632
Lot 2
Neighborhood Cedar Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Colleran Place, Bayville

Sale date 10/24/2014
Sale price $57,000
Property tax $2,732

Lot & Building Information for 154 Colleran Place, Bayville

Building sqft 552
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 154 Colleran Place, Bayville

• • Improvements for 154 Colleran Place, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 Colleran Place, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 154 Colleran Place, Bayville, NJ 08721?

154 Colleran Place, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1945 and has a total of 552 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 154 Colleran Place, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $113,300, the tax amount paid for 154 Colleran Place, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $2,934.

When was 154 Colleran Place, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

154 Colleran Place, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 10/24/2014 for $57,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 Colleran Place, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Colleran Place, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2014 $57,000
08/06/2014 $1
01/21/2004 $172,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 154 Colleran Place, Bayville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 154 Colleran Place, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2014 - D
11/13/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/06/2014 - D
10/14/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/21/2004 - D
01/31/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/09/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 154 Colleran Place, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 154 Colleran Place, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,732
Market value $113,300

Assessment History for 154 Colleran Place, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Colleran Place, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $113,300 $113,300 2.411 $2,732 +3.92%
2023 $113,300 $113,300 2.32 $2,629 +1.89%
2022 $113,300 $113,300 2.277 $2,580 +2.15%
2021 $113,300 $113,300 2.229 $2,525 0.00%
2020 $113,300 $113,300 2.229 $2,525 +2.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Colleran Place, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Colleran Place, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 1.04
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 1.30
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 1.30
Lanoka Harbor Elementary School 4 Public K-4 443 1.71
Berkeley Township Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 587 1.97

Nearest middle schools

The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 1.04
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 2.61
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 3.21
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 3.83
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 4.03

Nearest high schools

Lacey Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,222 2.32
Ocean Rgc NR Public 9, 11 0 2.77
Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 2.95
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 3.83
Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 6.15

Neighbors for 154 Colleran Place, Bayville

Here are the neighbors for 154 Colleran Place, Bayville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 Harbor Inn Rd, Bayville 2,468 11/13/2024 $712,000
163 Brennan Concourse, Bayville 960 06/14/1995 $48,000
312 Neary Ave, Bayville 790 10/28/2022 $235,000
151 Colleran Pl, Bayville 2,089 09/20/2019 $229,000
158 Colleran Pl, Bayville 1,664 01/23/2003 $188,550
311 Neary Ave, Bayville 720 01/07/2021 $100
304 Neary Ave, Bayville 1,157 02/03/1998 $71,500
157 Brennan Concourse, Bayville 1,019 10/19/2018 $100,000
151 Harbor Inn Rd, Bayville 5,316 09/01/2011 $500,000
306 Ryan Ave, Bayville 1,469 10/20/2020 $207,000
318 Neary Ave, Bayville 2,657 03/30/2010 $1
161 Brennan Concourse, Bayville 800 07/15/2024 $310,000
310 Neary Ave, Bayville 546 08/16/2011 $110,000
149 Colleran Pl, Bayville 1,256 04/15/2005 $232,500
153 Brennan Concourse, Bayville 1,674
147 Brennan Concourse, Bayville 2,370 10/03/1996 $10,000
130 Harbor Inn Rd, Bayville 3,412 08/12/2004 $780,000
300 Ryan Ave, Bayville 1,578
148 Brennan Concourse, Bayville 2,124
309 Neary Ave, Bayville 1,052 03/03/1997