Ocean County  »  08721  »  Ryan Ave  »  306 Ryan Ave

306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 1633
Lot 14
Neighborhood Cedar Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville

Sale date 10/20/2020
Sale price $207,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,335

Lot & Building Information for 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville

Building sqft 1,469
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville

• • Improvements for 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721?

306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,469 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $179,800, the tax amount paid for 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $4,656.

When was 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 10/20/2020 for $207,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2020 $207,000
08/23/2005 $265,000
01/14/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2022 - D
09/19/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/20/2020 - D
03/03/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/12/2019 - D
02/26/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/05/2018 - D
01/08/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/23/2005 - D
09/06/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/14/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,335
Market value $179,800

Assessment History for 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $179,800 $179,800 2.411 $4,335 +3.92%
2023 $179,800 $179,800 2.32 $4,171 +1.89%
2022 $179,800 $179,800 2.277 $4,094 +2.15%
2021 $179,800 $179,800 2.229 $4,008 0.00%
2020 $179,800 $179,800 2.229 $4,008 +2.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 Ryan Avenue, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 1.11
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 1.28
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 1.28
Lanoka Harbor Elementary School 4 Public K-4 443 1.80
Berkeley Township Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 587 1.91

Nearest middle schools

The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 1.11
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 2.71
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 3.26
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 3.79
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 4.03

Nearest high schools

Lacey Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,222 2.42
Ocean Rgc NR Public 9, 11 0 2.87