Ocean County  »  08738  »  Oceanview Ave  »  102 Oceanview Ave

102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking
Zip code 08738
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 56
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking

Current property tax $19,120

Lot & Building Information for 102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking

Building sqft 938
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking

• • Improvements for 102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738?

102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was built in 1946 and has a total of 938 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $704,500, the tax amount paid for 102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 is $18,767.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,768
Current property tax $19,120
Market value $704,500

Assessment History for 102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $704,500 $704,500 2.664 $18,768 +5.13%
2024 $704,500 $704,500 2.534 $17,852 +5.28%
2023 $704,500 $704,500 2.407 $16,957 +1.30%
2022 $704,500 $704,500 2.376 $16,739 +2.15%
2021 $704,500 $704,500 2.326 $16,387 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Oceanview Avenue, Mantoloking to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nellie F Bennett Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 719 3.47
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 3.50
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.58
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.58

Nearest middle schools

Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 3.50
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.58
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 4.24
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 4.83
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 5.00

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 4.24
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 4.82