Ocean County  »  08738  »  Dune Ave  »  230 Dune Ave

230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information

230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking
Zip code 08738
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 57
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking

Sale date 12/12/2017
Sale price $2,173,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,593

Lot & Building Information for 230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking

• • Improvements for 230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking

What is the year built & the current market value of 230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738?

230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $316,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2017 $2,173,000
04/24/2014 $902,050
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2021 - D
05/11/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/12/2017 - D
01/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/2017 - D
07/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/2017 - D
01/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/24/2014 - D
03/27/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/24/2014 - D
05/06/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking

Access detailed property tax data for 230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,434
Current property tax $8,593
Market value $316,600

Assessment History for 230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $316,600 $316,600 2.664 $8,434 +5.13%
2024 $316,600 $316,600 2.534 $8,023 +5.28%
2023 $316,600 $316,600 2.407 $7,621 +1.30%
2022 $316,600 $316,600 2.376 $7,522 -69.36%
2021 $1,055,400 $1,055,400 2.326 $24,549 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, VE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 Dune Avenue, Mantoloking to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nellie F Bennett Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 719 3.48
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 3.50
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.59
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.59

Nearest middle schools

Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 3.50
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.59
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 4.25
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 4.82
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 5.03

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 4.25
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 4.82