438 Mantoloking Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information
438 Mantoloking Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 438 Mantoloking Road, Brick |
| Zip code | 08723 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 123 |
| Lot | 90 |
| Neighborhood | Breton Woods |
Sales & Tax Overview for 438 Mantoloking Road, Brick
| Current property tax | $21,082 |
Lot & Building Information for 438 Mantoloking Road, Brick
| Building sqft | 4,239 |
| Building class | Store-Convenience (730) |
| Acreage | 0.317 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 438 Mantoloking Road, Brick
- • Improvements for 438 Mantoloking Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 438 Mantoloking Road, Brick
This Store-Convenience (730) located at 438 Mantoloking Road, Brick, NJ 08723 has a total of 4,239 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 438 Mantoloking Road, Brick, NJ 08723?438 Mantoloking Road, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $816,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 438 Mantoloking Road, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 438 Mantoloking Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 438 Mantoloking Road, Brick
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 438 Mantoloking Road, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 438 Mantoloking Road, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,683 |
| Current property tax | $21,082 |
| Market value | $816,200 |
Assessment History for 438 Mantoloking Road, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 438 Mantoloking Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $816,200 | $816,200 | 2.534 | $20,683 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $816,200 | $816,200 | 2.407 | $19,646 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $816,200 | $816,200 | 2.376 | $19,393 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $816,200 | $816,200 | 2.326 | $18,985 | +1.31% |
| 2020 | $816,200 | $816,200 | 2.296 | $18,740 | +1.68% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 32,033 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $118,730 |
| Family households | 63.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,991 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $373,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $376,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 438 Mantoloking Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 438 Mantoloking Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 438 Mantoloking Road, Brick
Here are the neighbors for 438 Mantoloking Road, Brick.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Taylor Dr, Brick | 1,437 | 03/05/2009 | $1 |
| 10 Taylor Dr, Brick | 1,656 | 04/27/2020 | $330,000 |
| 18 Taylor Dr, Brick | 1,791 | 05/02/2019 | $335,000 |
| 446 Cape Breton CT, Brick | 1,912 | 11/17/2017 | $92,000 |
| 38 Taylor Dr, Brick | 2,193 | 06/28/2019 | $360,000 |
| 452 Cape Breton CT, Brick | 1,232 | 05/30/2019 | $279,900 |