Ocean County  »  08723  »  Taylor Dr  »  14 Taylor Dr

14 Taylor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

14 Taylor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Taylor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Taylor Drive, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 124
Lot 4.04
Neighborhood Breton Woods

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Taylor Drive, Brick

Sale date 11/14/1996
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,317

Lot & Building Information for 14 Taylor Drive, Brick

Building sqft 2,087
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Taylor Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 14 Taylor Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Taylor Drive, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Taylor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723?

14 Taylor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,087 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Taylor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $322,000, the tax amount paid for 14 Taylor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 is $8,578.

When was 14 Taylor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Taylor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 11/14/1996 for $40,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Taylor Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Taylor Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/1996 $40,000

Title Documents for 14 Taylor Drive, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Taylor Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Taylor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,159
Current property tax $8,317
Market value $322,000

Assessment History for 14 Taylor Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Taylor Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $322,000 $322,000 2.534 $8,159 +5.28%
2023 $322,000 $322,000 2.407 $7,751 +1.30%
2022 $322,000 $322,000 2.376 $7,651 +2.15%
2021 $322,000 $322,000 2.326 $7,490 +1.31%
2020 $322,000 $322,000 2.296 $7,393 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Taylor Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Taylor Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 1.45
Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 1.54
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 2.21
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 2.29
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 2.32

Nearest middle schools

St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 2.32
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.55
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 2.62
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 2.84
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 2.90

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 2.62
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 3.58
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 3.71
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 3.75
Oros Bais Yakov NR Private 9-12 555 4.06

Neighbors for 14 Taylor Drive, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 14 Taylor Drive, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Taylor Dr, Brick 1,791 05/02/2019 $335,000
10 Taylor Dr, Brick 1,656 04/27/2020 $330,000
2 Taylor Dr, Brick 1,437 03/05/2009 $1
38 Taylor Dr, Brick 2,193 06/28/2019 $360,000
443 Cape Breton CT, Brick 840 03/08/2021 $289,000
22 Taylor Dr, Brick 2,356 06/13/2024 $665,000
34 Taylor Dr, Brick 2,191 08/08/2001 $238,950
17 Taylor Dr, Brick 2,702 04/19/1993 $68,000
449 Ripley CT, Brick 1,092 09/12/2005 $1
438 Mantoloking Rd, Brick 4,239
447 Cape Breton CT, Brick 498 04/22/2019 $147,000
450 Cape Breton CT, Brick 1,236 09/08/2025
26 Taylor Dr, Brick 2,015 10/03/2016 $290,000
30 Taylor Dr, Brick 1,750 12/23/2011 $300,000
42 Taylor Dr, Brick 2,260 09/23/2019 $357,500
46 Taylor Dr, Brick 2,191 09/28/2018 $1
449 Cape Breton CT, Brick 1,080 04/27/2021 $340,000
451 Cape Breton CT, Brick 906 09/09/2019 $199,000
444 Cape Breton CT, Brick 480 08/19/2004 $65,000
6 Taylor Dr, Brick 1,464 09/06/2005 $312,000