116 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information
116 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 116 Brick Boulevard, Brick |
| Zip code | 08723 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 382 |
| Lot | 1.02 |
| Neighborhood | Lake Riviera |
Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Brick Boulevard, Brick
| Sale date | 12/19/2022 |
| Sale price | $6,860,824 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $95,077 |
Lot & Building Information for 116 Brick Boulevard, Brick
| Building sqft | 5,200 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 5.79 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 116 Brick Boulevard, Brick
- • Improvements for 116 Brick Boulevard, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 116 Brick Boulevard, Brick
This Store (SCILSR) located at 116 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723 has a total of 5,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,319.
What is the year built & the current market value of 116 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723?116 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,503,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 116 Brick Boulevard, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Brick Boulevard, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 116 Brick Boulevard, Brick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 116 Brick Boulevard, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 116 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $93,325 |
| Current property tax | $95,077 |
| Market value | $3,503,200 |
Assessment History for 116 Brick Boulevard, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Brick Boulevard, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503,200 | $3,503,200 | 2.664 | $93,325 | +5.13% |
| 2024 | $3,503,200 | $3,503,200 | 2.534 | $88,771 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $3,503,200 | $3,503,200 | 2.407 | $84,322 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $3,503,200 | $3,503,200 | 2.376 | $83,236 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $3,503,200 | $3,503,200 | 2.326 | $81,484 | +1.31% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 32,141 |
| Median age | 44.7 |
| Average household income | $124,727 |
| Family households | 66.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,015 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $393,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $425,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Brick Boulevard, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Brick Boulevard, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 116 Brick Boulevard, Brick
Here are the neighbors for 116 Brick Boulevard, Brick.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 150 Brick Blvd, Brick | 09/16/2003 | $167,500 | |
| 285 Virginia Dr, Brick | 1,558 | ||
| 261 Arizona Dr, Brick | 1,248 | 08/27/2012 | $1 |
| 17 Beaverson Blvd, Brick | 7,700 | 10/17/2003 | $1 |
| 149 Tunes Brook Dr, Brick | 1,895 | 01/28/2025 | $1 |
| 141 Tunes Brook Dr, Brick | 2,301 | 07/06/2016 | $350,000 |