Ocean County  »  08723  »  Brick Blvd  »  92 Brick Blvd

92 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

92 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 382
Lot 7.01
Neighborhood Lake Riviera

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Sale date 12/04/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,949

Lot & Building Information for 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Building sqft 5,125
Building class Store
Acreage 8.111
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick

• • Improvements for 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick

How many square feet does 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723 has a total of 5,125 square feet.

What is the market value of 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723?

The current market value is $1,250,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2013 $1
02/20/2013 $550,000
11/06/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/2013 - D
01/14/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/04/2013 - D
01/14/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/20/2013 - D
06/19/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/06/2009 - D
03/11/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,324
Current property tax $33,949
Market value $1,250,900

Assessment History for 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,250,900 $1,250,900 2.664 $33,324 +5.13%
2024 $1,250,900 $1,250,900 2.534 $31,698 +5.28%
2023 $1,250,900 $1,250,900 2.407 $30,109 +1.30%
2022 $1,250,900 $1,250,900 2.376 $29,721 +2.15%
2021 $1,250,900 $1,250,900 2.326 $29,096 +1.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,141
Median age 44.7
Average household income $124,727
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 13,015
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 92 Brick Boulevard, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
280 Huxley Dr, Brick 2,160 06/10/2022 $515,000
272 Huxley Dr, Brick 2,272 12/08/2025 $10
150 Brick Blvd, Brick 09/16/2003 $167,500
285 Virginia Dr, Brick 1,558
261 Arizona Dr, Brick 1,248 08/27/2012 $1
17 Beaverson Blvd, Brick 7,700 10/17/2003 $1
149 Tunes Brook Dr, Brick 1,895 01/28/2025 $1
141 Tunes Brook Dr, Brick 2,301 07/06/2016 $350,000
276 Huxley Dr, Brick 1,922 01/09/2004 $310,000
15 Schoener Dr, Brick 1,819 12/17/2001 $1