Ocean County  »  08724  »  Regina Dr  »  39 Regina Dr

39 Regina Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

39 Regina Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Regina Drive, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Regina Drive, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 755
Lot 35.14
Neighborhood Laurelton

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Regina Drive, Brick

Sale date 07/06/2021
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,172

Lot & Building Information for 39 Regina Drive, Brick

Building sqft 2,757
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Regina Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 39 Regina Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Regina Drive, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Regina Drive, Brick, NJ 08724?

39 Regina Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,757 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Regina Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $443,900, the tax amount paid for 39 Regina Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 is $11,825.

When was 39 Regina Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Regina Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 07/06/2021 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Regina Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Regina Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2021 $585,000
04/18/2013 $1
08/20/2004 $380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Regina Drive, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Regina Drive, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/2024 - D
04/23/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/10/2054
07/06/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/06/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/18/2013 - D
05/02/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/2004 - D
08/26/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/17/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Regina Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Regina Drive, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,825
Current property tax $12,172
Market value $443,900

Assessment History for 39 Regina Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Regina Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $443,900 $443,900 2.664 $11,825 +5.13%
2024 $443,900 $443,900 2.534 $11,248 +13.76%
2023 $410,800 $410,800 2.407 $9,888 +1.30%
2022 $410,800 $410,800 2.376 $9,761 +2.15%
2021 $410,800 $410,800 2.326 $9,555 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Regina Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Regina Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.15
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.15
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 1.30
Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 1.55
Torah Institute of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 1.62

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.15
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 1.30
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.45
Torah Institute of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 1.62
Ateres Tzipora NR Private K-8 137 1.71

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 0.60
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 0.61