Ocean County  »  08724  »  Route 88  »  1541 Route 88

1541 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

1541 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1541 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1541 Route 88, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 755
Lot 38
Neighborhood Laurelton

Sales & Tax Overview for 1541 Route 88, Brick

Sale date 05/04/2022
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,270

Lot & Building Information for 1541 Route 88, Brick

Building sqft 12,300
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 1.085
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1541 Route 88, Brick

• • Improvements for 1541 Route 88, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1541 Route 88, Brick

How many sq. ft. does 1541 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 1541 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724 has a total of 12,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the market value of 1541 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724?

The current market value is $1,614,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1541 Route 88, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1541 Route 88, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2022 $1,400,000

Title Documents for 1541 Route 88, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/13/2024 - D
05/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/16/2023 - D
08/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/04/2022 - D
05/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/04/2022 - D
05/23/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/27/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1541 Route 88, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 1541 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,010
Current property tax $44,270
Market value $1,614,500

Assessment History for 1541 Route 88, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1541 Route 88, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,614,500 $1,614,500 2.664 $43,010 +5.13%
2024 $1,614,500 $1,614,500 2.534 $40,911 +5.28%
2023 $1,614,500 $1,614,500 2.407 $38,861 +1.30%
2022 $1,614,500 $1,614,500 2.376 $38,361 +2.15%
2021 $1,614,500 $1,614,500 2.326 $37,553 +1.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,345
Median age 45.1
Average household income $125,563
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 16,734
Owner occupied units 82.4%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $425,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $382,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1541 Route 88, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1541 Route 88, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1541 Route 88, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 1541 Route 88, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Regina Dr, Brick 2,608 05/19/2020 $472,000
1533 Route 88, Brick 04/10/2001 $160,000
8 Pinewood Dr, Brick 1,152 05/10/2021 $1
14 Pinewood Dr, Brick 1,632 08/09/2005 $340,000
11 Regina Dr, Brick 2,696 03/29/2019 $482,000
15 Regina Dr, Brick 2,721 07/21/2003 $304,900
12 Pinewood Dr, Brick 1,800 09/19/2024 $10
35 Regina Dr, Brick 2,978 07/24/2018 $465,000
22 Pinewood Dr, Brick 1,790 09/15/2022 $505,000
23 Regina Dr, Brick 2,773 05/01/2020 $440,000