Ocean County  »  08724  »  Pinewood Dr  »  4 Pinewood Dr

4 Pinewood Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

4 Pinewood Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Pinewood Drive, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Pinewood Drive, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 755.01
Lot 3
Neighborhood Laurelton

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Pinewood Drive, Brick

Sale date 04/27/2006
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,610

Lot & Building Information for 4 Pinewood Drive, Brick

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.422

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Pinewood Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 4 Pinewood Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Pinewood Drive, Brick

What is the market value of 4 Pinewood Drive, Brick, NJ 08724?

The current market value is $100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Pinewood Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Pinewood Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2006 $300,000

Title Documents for 4 Pinewood Drive, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2006 - D
06/15/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Pinewood Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Pinewood Drive, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,534
Current property tax $2,610
Market value $100,000

Assessment History for 4 Pinewood Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Pinewood Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $100,000 $100,000 2.534 $2,534 +5.28%
2023 $100,000 $100,000 2.407 $2,407 +1.30%
2022 $100,000 $100,000 2.376 $2,376 +2.15%
2021 $100,000 $100,000 2.326 $2,326 +1.31%
2020 $100,000 $100,000 2.296 $2,296 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Pinewood Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Pinewood Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.31
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.31
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 1.42
Lanes Mill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 581 1.45
Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 1.48

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.31
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.39
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 1.42
Torah Institute of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 1.67
Ateres Tzipora NR Private K-8 137 1.77

Nearest high schools

Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 0.76
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 0.77
Shalva High School NR Private 9-12 24 1.24