Ocean County  »  08724  »  Route 88  »  2071 Route 88

2071 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

2071 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2071 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2071 Route 88, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1037.21
Lot 1
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 2071 Route 88, Brick

Sale date 01/08/2022
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,027

Lot & Building Information for 2071 Route 88, Brick

Building sqft 5,223
Building class Store
Acreage 0.658

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2071 Route 88, Brick

• • Improvements for 2071 Route 88, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2071 Route 88, Brick

How many sq. ft. does 2071 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2071 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724 has a total of 5,223 square feet and a current price per square foot of $268.

What is the market value of 2071 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724?

The current market value is $767,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2071 Route 88, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2071 Route 88, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2022 $1,400,000
10/01/1997 $543,750
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2071 Route 88, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2071 Route 88, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/08/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/08/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2071 Route 88, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 2071 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,443
Current property tax $20,027
Market value $767,300

Assessment History for 2071 Route 88, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2071 Route 88, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $767,300 $767,300 2.534 $19,443 +5.28%
2023 $767,300 $767,300 2.407 $18,469 +1.30%
2022 $767,300 $767,300 2.376 $18,231 +2.15%
2021 $767,300 $767,300 2.326 $17,847 +1.31%
2020 $767,300 $767,300 2.296 $17,617 +1.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,573
Median age 45
Average household income $125,228
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 16,507
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $351,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2071 Route 88, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2071 Route 88, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2071 Route 88, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 2071 Route 88, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Midstreams Rd, Brick
112 Midstreams Rd, Brick 1,508 02/05/2024 $450,000
92 Nottingham Dr, Brick 1,347 03/18/2016 $270,000
59 Wood Ave, Brick 1,317
57 Wood Ave, Brick 1,036
55 Wood Ave, Brick 1,320 04/15/2014 $245,000
43 Wood Ave, Brick 1,056
45 Wood Ave, Brick 1,056 10/24/2014 $1
63 Wood Ave, Brick 1,068 06/27/2013 $210,000
61 Wood Ave, Brick 1,216 12/28/1999
2075 Route 88, Brick
2081 Route 88, Brick
98 Nottingham Dr, Brick 1,358 10/11/2016 $268,000