Ocean County  »  08724  »  Midstreams Rd  »  104 Midstreams Rd

104 Midstreams Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

104 Midstreams Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Midstreams Road, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Midstreams Road, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1037.21
Lot 11
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Midstreams Road, Brick

Sale date 01/28/1995
Sale price $108,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,786

Lot & Building Information for 104 Midstreams Road, Brick

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Midstreams Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 104 Midstreams Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Midstreams Road, Brick

What is the year built & the current market value of 104 Midstreams Road, Brick, NJ 08724?

104 Midstreams Road, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $260,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Midstreams Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Midstreams Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/1995 $108,000

Title Documents for 104 Midstreams Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Midstreams Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Midstreams Road, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,588
Current property tax $6,786
Market value $260,000

Assessment History for 104 Midstreams Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Midstreams Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $260,000 $260,000 2.534 $6,588 +5.28%
2023 $260,000 $260,000 2.407 $6,258 +1.30%
2022 $260,000 $260,000 2.376 $6,178 +2.15%
2021 $260,000 $260,000 2.326 $6,048 +1.31%
2020 $260,000 $260,000 2.296 $5,970 +1.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,573
Median age 45
Average household income $125,228
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 16,507
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $351,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Midstreams Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Midstreams Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 104 Midstreams Road, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 104 Midstreams Road, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Midstreams Rd, Brick 1,508 02/05/2024 $450,000
92 Nottingham Dr, Brick 1,347 03/18/2016 $270,000
202 Midstreams Pl, Brick 1,347 06/25/2020 $1
100 Midstreams Rd, Brick
208 Midstreams Pl, Brick 1,232 03/19/2018 $251,000
43 Wood Ave, Brick 1,056
45 Wood Ave, Brick 1,056 10/24/2014 $1
63 Wood Ave, Brick 1,068 06/27/2013 $210,000
98 Nottingham Dr, Brick 1,358 10/11/2016 $268,000
96 Nottingham Dr, Brick 1,347 08/08/2024 $500,000