Ocean County  »  08724  »  Hillside Ave  »  660 Hillside Ave

660 Hillside Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

660 Hillside Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Hillside Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1214
Lot 1083
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick

Sale date 07/29/2009
Sale price $299,900
Current property tax $6,072

Lot & Building Information for 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick

Building sqft 1,097
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1935
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick

• • Improvements for 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724?

660 Hillside Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,097 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,200, the tax amount paid for 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 is $6,185.

When was 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

660 Hillside Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 07/29/2009 for $299,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2009 $299,900
06/09/2003 $211,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
07/29/2009 - D
08/04/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/09/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,884
Current property tax $6,072
Market value $232,200

Assessment History for 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $232,200 $232,200 2.534 $5,884 +5.28%
2023 $232,200 $232,200 2.407 $5,589 +1.30%
2022 $232,200 $232,200 2.376 $5,517 +2.15%
2021 $232,200 $232,200 2.326 $5,401 +1.31%
2020 $232,200 $232,200 2.296 $5,331 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Hillside Avenue, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 1.19
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.21
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.21
Lanes Mill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 581 1.25
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.63

Nearest middle schools

St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.21
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.28
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.63
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 2.53
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.61

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 1.01
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 2.53
Shalva High School NR Private 9-12 24 2.95