Ocean County  »  08724  »  Summit Ave  »  635 Summit Ave

635 Summit Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

635 Summit Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

635 Summit Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 635 Summit Avenue, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1214
Lot 1126
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 635 Summit Avenue, Brick

Sale date 06/20/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,879

Lot & Building Information for 635 Summit Avenue, Brick

Building sqft 3,140
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 635 Summit Avenue, Brick

• • Improvements for 635 Summit Avenue, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 635 Summit Avenue, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 635 Summit Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724?

635 Summit Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 2015 and has a total of 3,140 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 635 Summit Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $504,700, the tax amount paid for 635 Summit Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 is $13,445.

When was 635 Summit Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

635 Summit Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 06/20/2002 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 635 Summit Avenue, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 635 Summit Avenue, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2002 $1

Title Documents for 635 Summit Avenue, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2026 - D
04/17/2026 - R
Mortgage Modification
04/16/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/21/2026
06/20/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 635 Summit Avenue, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 635 Summit Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,445
Current property tax $13,879
Market value $504,700

Assessment History for 635 Summit Avenue, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 635 Summit Avenue, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $504,700 $504,700 2.664 $13,445 +5.13%
2024 $504,700 $504,700 2.534 $12,789 +5.28%
2023 $504,700 $504,700 2.407 $12,148 +1.30%
2022 $504,700 $504,700 2.376 $11,992 +2.72%
2021 $501,900 $501,900 2.326 $11,674 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 635 Summit Avenue, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 635 Summit Avenue, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 1.09
Lanes Mill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 581 1.25
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.31
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.31
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.18
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.31
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.53
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 2.48
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.70

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 1.04
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 2.48
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 2.89