Santa Clara County  »  175 Nortech Pkwy

175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose
Zip code 95134
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 015-30-081

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose

Sale date 05/20/2019
Sale price $8,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,680

Lot & Building Information for 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose

Building sqft 45,820
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 2.57
Lot sqft 112,123
Year built 1984
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17120

Other Property Data for 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose

• • Improvements for 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134 has a total of 45,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134?

175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,262,772.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2019 $8,200,000
06/22/1999 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/08/2023 Permit
11/09/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/10/2020 Ucc - Financing Statement
09/10/2020 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/10/2020 Agreement
09/10/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
09/10/2020 Deed of Trust
06/06/2019 Reconveyance
05/20/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/20/2019 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $120,434
Current property tax $13,680
Market value $10,262,772

Assessment History for 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,262,772 1.1735 $120,434 +1.71%
2024-2025 $10,061,542 1.1769 $118,414 +0.94%
2023-2024 $9,864,257 1.1893 $117,316 +1.56%
2022-2023 $9,670,842 1.1944 $115,509 +0.25%
2021-2022 $9,481,218 1.2152 $115,216 +2.10%

Permits for 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/24/2024
11/08/2023
06/27/2023
10/21/2021
11/16/2016
11/16/2016
02/19/2016
12/30/2015
09/10/2012
12/13/2006
Unlock the permit history for 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,471
Median age 31.3
Average household income $225,323
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,050
Owner occupied units 13.8%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Nortech Parkway, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.