Santa Clara County  »  155 Baytech Dr

155 Baytech Drive, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

155 Baytech Drive, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Baytech Drive, San Jose, CA 95134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 153 Baytech Dr
Zip code 95134
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 015-30-089

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose

Sale date 03/24/2000
Sale price $2,730,000
Arm's length
Property tax $63,128

Lot & Building Information for 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 28,905
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 2.06
Lot sqft 89,734
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17120

Other Property Data for 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose, CA 95134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose, CA 95134 has a total of 28,905 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose, CA 95134?

155 Baytech Drive, San Jose, CA 95134 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,379,449.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2000 $2,730,000

Title Documents for 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/24/2000 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose, CA 95134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $63,128
Market value $5,379,449

Assessment History for 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,379,449 1.1735 $63,128 +1.71%
2024-2025 $5,273,971 1.1769 $62,069 +0.94%
2023-2024 $5,170,560 1.1893 $61,493 +1.56%
2022-2023 $5,069,177 1.1944 $60,546 +0.25%
2021-2022 $4,969,782 1.2152 $60,393 +2.10%

Permits for 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/09/2015
06/09/2015
10/09/1997
10/01/1997
09/25/1997
06/12/1997
09/23/1987
09/14/1987
09/11/1987
08/12/1987
Unlock the permit history for 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,255
Median age 31
Average household income $219,495
Family households 54.2%
Occupied housing units 13,761
Owner occupied units 13.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $987,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $236,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Baytech Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map