689 Erie Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
689 Erie Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 7441 |
| Parcel ID | 028-19-039 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas
| Sale date | 09/12/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,375 |
Lot & Building Information for 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.067
|
| Year built | 1984 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | One and Two-Family District (R2) |
Other Property Data for 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas
689 Erie Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1984.
What is the assessed value of 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,350,000, the tax amount paid for 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $15,375.
When was 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?689 Erie Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 09/12/2024 for $1,350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,375 |
| Market value | $1,350,000 |
Assessment History for 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,350,000 | 1.1389 | $15,375 | +17.18% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,148,324 | 1.1426 | $13,121 | +0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,125,809 | 1.162 | $13,082 | +0.45% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,103,735 | 1.1799 | $13,023 | +1.46% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,082,095 | 1.1861 | $12,835 | +1.79% |
Permits for 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 689 Erie Circle, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtner Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 669 | 0.42 |
| Plantation Christian | NR | Private | 1-12 | 24 | 0.51 |
| Lang Learning Center | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 0.84 |
| Anthony Spangler Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 596 | 0.87 |
| Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 608 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools