Santa Clara County  »  696 Erie Cir

696 Erie Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

696 Erie Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

696 Erie Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 7441
Parcel ID 028-19-046

Sales & Tax Overview for 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas

Sale date 04/05/2021
Sale price $1,020,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,574

Lot & Building Information for 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.064

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two-Family District (R2)

Other Property Data for 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,104,078, the tax amount paid for 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $12,574.

When was 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

696 Erie Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 04/05/2021 for $1,020,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2021 $1,020,000
08/31/2005 $553,000
02/04/1993 $204,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/05/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2051
04/05/2021 Grant Deed
09/04/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2035
08/07/2019 Deed of Trust 08/01/2034
07/31/2015 Deed of Trust/Assignment/Finan
12/26/2013 Deed
12/26/2013 Deed
08/31/2005 Deed
03/02/2001 Deed
02/04/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,574
Market value $1,104,078

Assessment History for 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,104,078 1.1389 $12,574 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,082,430 1.1426 $12,368 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,061,207 1.162 $12,331 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,040,400 1.1799 $12,276 +48.24%
2021-2022 $698,157 1.1861 $8,281 +1.79%

Permits for 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 696 Erie Circle, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Curtner Elementary School 8 Public K-6 669 0.44
Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.53
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.81
Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School 6 Public K-6 608 0.89
Anthony Spangler Elementary School 6 Public K-6 596 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.53
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.81