Santa Clara County  »  1800 Country Club Dr

1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 6452
Parcel ID 029-53-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 03/02/2011
Sale price $1,318,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,151

Lot & Building Information for 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.268

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential with Hillside Combining District (R1-H)

Other Property Data for 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,688,576, the tax amount paid for 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $19,231.

When was 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 12/26/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2011 $1,318,000
05/03/2000 $1,280,000
01/12/1996 $720,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/26/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
10/15/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2033
06/02/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
03/10/2011 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
03/02/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
03/02/2011 Deed
05/03/2000 Deed
01/12/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,231
Current property tax $19,151
Market value $1,688,576

Assessment History for 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,688,576 1.1389 $19,231 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,655,468 1.1426 $18,915 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,623,008 1.162 $18,859 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,591,186 1.1799 $18,774 +1.47%
2021-2022 $1,559,988 1.1861 $18,503 +1.79%

Permits for 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/20/2023
06/25/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1800 Country Club Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Burnett Elementary School 6 Public K-6 475 1.13
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.18
Monarch Christian Schools NR Private K 0 1.35
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 84 1.36
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 84 1.36