Santa Clara County  »  1394 Tularcitos Dr

1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 6452
Parcel ID 029-54-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 07/26/2017
Sale price $1,721,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,222

Lot & Building Information for 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.459

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential with Hillside Combining District (R1-H)

Other Property Data for 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,958,199, the tax amount paid for 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $22,301.

When was 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 07/26/2017 for $1,721,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2017 $1,721,000

Title Documents for 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/22/2023 Deed of Trust
06/14/2021 Deed of Trust 07/01/2051
08/04/2017 Reconveyance
07/26/2017 Deed of Trust 08/01/2047
07/26/2017 Grant Deed
05/21/2015 Grant Deed
05/19/2015 Deed Trust & Request Notice of 06/01/2040
05/19/2015 Grant Deed
08/24/2006 Deed
07/06/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,302
Current property tax $22,222
Market value $1,958,199

Assessment History for 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,958,199 1.1389 $22,302 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,919,804 1.1426 $21,936 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,882,162 1.162 $21,871 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,845,258 1.1799 $21,772 +1.47%
2021-2022 $1,809,077 1.1861 $21,457 +1.79%

Permits for 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1394 Tularcitos Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Burnett Elementary School 6 Public K-6 475 1.04
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.18
Monarch Christian Schools NR Private K 0 1.25
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 84 1.25
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 84 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.18
Thomas Russell Middle School 8 Public 7-8 795 1.40