Santa Clara County  »  1323 Great Mall Dr

1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 1303 Great Mall Dr
1313 Great Mall Dr
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-24-046

Sales & Tax Overview for 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 07/06/2023
Sale price $21,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $249,761

Lot & Building Information for 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas

Building sqft 53,670
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 3
Lot sqft 130,680
Year built 2000
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 53,670 square feet and a current price per square foot of $400.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,930,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2023 $21,500,000

Title Documents for 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/26/2024 Agreement
07/06/2023 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/06/2023 Lease
07/06/2023 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/06/2023 Grant Deed
05/10/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $249,761
Market value $21,930,000

Assessment History for 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,930,000 1.1389 $249,761 +1.67%
2024-2025 $21,500,000 1.1426 $245,659 +10.35%
2023-2024 $19,158,320 1.162 $222,620 +0.45%
2022-2023 $18,782,668 1.1799 $221,617 +1.47%
2021-2022 $18,414,382 1.1861 $218,413 +1.79%

Permits for 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/09/2026
10/08/2025
05/06/2025
05/06/2025
       
Unlock the permit history for 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1323 Great Mall Drive, Milpitas