Santa Clara County  »  95132  »  Cropley CT  »  3349 Cropley CT

3349 Cropley Court, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

3349 Cropley Court, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3349 Cropley Court, San Jose, CA 95132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose
Zip code 95132
County Santa Clara
Tract 3825
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 092-25-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose

Sale date 05/25/2017
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,334

Lot & Building Information for 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.196

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose, CA 95132 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,160,582, the tax amount paid for 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose, CA 95132 is $14,421.

When was 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose, CA 95132 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3349 Cropley Court, San Jose, CA 95132 was last sold in 05/25/2017 for $1,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2017 $1,000,000
08/29/2013 $650,000
09/20/1989 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/01/2021 Deed of Trust 02/01/2051
07/06/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2050
10/16/2017 Notice
05/25/2017 Deed of Trust 06/01/2047
05/25/2017 Grant Deed
05/25/2017 Release
11/15/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
09/14/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2045
08/11/2015 Notice
08/29/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2043
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose, CA 95132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,421
Current property tax $14,334
Market value $1,160,582

Assessment History for 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,160,582 1.2426 $14,421 +1.20%
2024-2025 $1,137,826 1.2524 $14,250 +1.28%
2023-2024 $1,115,517 1.2613 $14,070 +0.23%
2022-2023 $1,093,645 1.2836 $14,038 +2.77%
2021-2022 $1,072,201 1.2739 $13,659 +2.69%

Permits for 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/04/2015
01/21/1980
08/01/1969
10/09/1967
       
Unlock the permit history for 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3349 Cropley Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Milpitas Christian School NR Private PK-8 398 0.25
Milpitas Christian School NR Private PK-8 398 0.25
Majestic Way Elementary School 7 Public K-5 445 0.36
Milpitas Foothill Seventh-Day NR Private K-8 64 0.49
Laneview Elementary School 5 Public K-5 343 0.49

Nearest middle schools