Santa Clara County  »  95132  »  Arlen CT  »  3734 Arlen CT

3734 Arlen Court, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

3734 Arlen Court, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3734 Arlen Court, San Jose, CA 95132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose
Zip code 95132
County Santa Clara
Tract 6956
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 092-44-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose

Sale date 10/28/2003
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,600

Lot & Building Information for 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose

Building class Extractive Land Uses: Quarries, Oil, Gas, Other (90)
Acreage 23.32
Lot sqft 1,015,819

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17008

Other Property Data for 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose

What is the market value of 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose, CA 95132?

The current market value is $853,070.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2003 $600,000
07/23/1997 $215,000
04/09/1997 $30,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2007 Deed
10/28/2003 Deed
07/23/1997 Deed
04/09/1997 Deed
03/04/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose, CA 95132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,600
Market value $853,070

Assessment History for 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $853,070 1.2426 $10,600 +1.20%
2024-2025 $836,344 1.2524 $10,474 +1.28%
2023-2024 $819,946 1.2613 $10,342 +0.23%
2022-2023 $803,869 1.2836 $10,318 +2.77%
2021-2022 $788,107 1.2739 $10,040 +2.69%

Permits for 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/14/1987
03/31/1987
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,605
Median age 42
Average household income $207,690
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 11,913
Owner occupied units 74.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,278,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,234,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 3734 Arlen Court, San Jose.