Santa Clara County  »  2107 N 1st St

Bayshore Plaza - 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Bayshore Plaza - 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 101-05-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose

Sale date 06/07/2019
Sale price $35,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $484,953

Lot & Building Information for 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose

Building sqft 102,986
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 3.86
Lot sqft 168,141
Year built 1985
Stories 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17065

Other Property Data for 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does Bayshore Plaza - 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Bayshore Plaza - 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 102,986 square feet and a current price per square foot of $344.

What is the year built & the current market value of Bayshore Plaza - 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95131?

Bayshore Plaza - 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $39,600,923.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose

No photo available
BAYSHORE PLAZA
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/24/2024
Last updated 05/19/2026

No description available

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 540 General Office $36/Sqft/Year 4,151 Ryan McLaughlin
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
BAYSHORE PLAZA
2107 North 1st Street, San Jose
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4151 Sqft
Price $36/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2019 $35,500,000
08/07/2013 $17,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/28/2022 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
06/07/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
06/07/2019 Grant Deed
08/07/2013 Grant Deed
10/03/2000 Deed
03/20/1998 Deed
02/22/1996 Deed
02/22/1996 Deed
02/22/1996 Deed
02/22/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for Bayshore Plaza - Bayshore Plaza - 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $484,953
Market value $39,600,923

Assessment History for 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $39,600,923 1.2246 $484,953 +1.62%
2024-2025 $38,824,435 1.2292 $477,230 +1.83%
2023-2024 $38,063,173 1.2312 $468,634 +0.49%
2022-2023 $37,316,837 1.2497 $466,349 +1.17%
2021-2022 $36,585,135 1.26 $460,973 +2.24%

Permits for 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/09/2018
04/20/2018
08/21/2017
01/03/2017
05/07/2015
02/26/2014
11/18/2013
04/12/2013
09/27/2010
09/09/2010
Unlock the permit history for 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,179
Median age 37.7
Average household income $208,540
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 9,976
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,122,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2107 North 1st Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.