Santa Clara County  »  4750 Patrick Henry Dr

4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 104-04-120

Sales & Tax Overview for 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Sale date 06/13/2025
Sale price $19,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $390,608

Lot & Building Information for 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Building sqft 65,360
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 3.82
Lot sqft 166,399
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07029

Other Property Data for 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 65,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $303.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $33,032,363.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2025 $19,850,000
01/24/2018 $200,000
01/24/2018 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/03/2025 Reconveyance
06/13/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
06/13/2025 Agreement
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
06/13/2025 Grant Deed
06/03/2022 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
12/08/2020 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
07/30/2019 Grant Deed
05/31/2019 Grant Deed
01/24/2018 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
Assignment of Rents and Leases
01/24/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $390,608
Market value $33,032,363

Assessment History for 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $33,032,363 1.1825 $390,608 +3.87%
2024-2025 $32,384,670 1.1612 $376,051 +1.01%
2023-2024 $31,749,678 1.1726 $372,297 +1.77%
2022-2023 $31,127,136 1.1753 $365,837 +0.36%
2021-2022 $30,516,801 1.1945 $364,523 +1.85%

Permits for 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/12/2026
08/02/2022
08/02/2022
07/07/2017
04/28/2017
08/12/2014
07/30/2014
03/17/2014
12/10/2013
07/31/2013
Unlock the permit history for 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4750 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.