Santa Clara County  »  3105 Patrick Henry Dr

3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 4575 Patrick Henry Dr
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 104-04-131

Sales & Tax Overview for 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Sale date 12/01/2015
Sale price $20,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $290,467

Lot & Building Information for 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Building sqft 55,000
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 3.49
Lot sqft 152,024
Units 1
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district 07029

Other Property Data for 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 55,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $377.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,563,797.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2015 $20,750,000
08/02/2011 $10,500,000
10/18/1995 $3,410,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/10/2025 Assignment Deed of Trust
02/11/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/23/2015 Subordination & Attornment Non
12/23/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
12/01/2015 Grant Deed
05/21/2012 Reconveyance
11/03/2011 Release Lien
08/02/2011 Deed
06/24/2011 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
12/13/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $290,467
Market value $24,563,797

Assessment History for 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $24,563,797 1.1825 $290,467 +3.87%
2024-2025 $24,082,155 1.1612 $279,642 +1.01%
2023-2024 $23,609,956 1.1726 $276,850 +1.77%
2022-2023 $23,147,016 1.1753 $272,047 +0.36%
2021-2022 $22,693,154 1.1945 $271,070 +1.85%

Permits for 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/02/2026
10/29/2021
08/11/2020
06/28/2017
05/25/2016
11/17/2015
07/07/2015
10/04/2013
Unlock the permit history for 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3105 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.