Santa Clara County  »  334 Hiddenlake Dr

334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94089
County Santa Clara
Tract 2009
Parcel ID 110-21-059

Sales & Tax Overview for 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale

Sale date 08/04/2005
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,759

Lot & Building Information for 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.134

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09000

Other Property Data for 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $840,429, the tax amount paid for 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 is $9,841.

When was 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 last sold?

334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 was last sold in 11/16/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2005 $490,000
11/08/1996 $212,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/06/2020 Reconveyance
11/06/2020 Substitution Trustee
10/28/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
11/18/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/16/2016 Grant Deed
11/14/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
11/14/2016 Grant Deed
12/08/2015 Grant Deed
12/04/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2045
12/04/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,841
Current property tax $9,759
Market value $840,429

Assessment History for 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $840,429 1.171 $9,841 +3.78%
2024-2025 $823,951 1.1509 $9,483 +1.18%
2023-2024 $807,796 1.1602 $9,372 +2.01%
2022-2023 $791,958 1.1601 $9,188 +1.21%
2021-2022 $776,431 1.1692 $9,078 +1.10%

Permits for 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/28/2026
03/19/2018
03/25/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 334 Hiddenlake Drive, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakewood Elementary School 5 Public K-5 407 0.24
San Miguel Elementary School 4 Public K-5 385 0.53
Spark Charter NR Charter K-8 247 0.73
Rainbow Montessori C.D.C. NR Private PK-6 810 0.80
Rainbow Montessori C.D.C. NR Private PK-6 810 0.80

Nearest middle schools