Santa Clara County  »  1300 Chesapeake Trl

1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94089
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 110-37-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale

Property tax $369,888

Lot & Building Information for 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 102,517
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 3.57
Lot sqft 155,509
Units 180
Year built 1987
Stories 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09023

Other Property Data for 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale

How many square feet does 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 has a total of 102,517 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94089?

1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $32,019,407.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 180 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/18/2023 Reconveyance
06/16/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
06/16/2021 Termination
05/07/1996 Deed
05/25/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $369,888
Market value $32,019,407

Assessment History for 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $32,019,407 1.1552 $369,888 +1.36%
2024-2025 $31,391,577 1.1625 $364,927 +1.02%
2023-2024 $30,776,057 1.1738 $361,249 +1.76%
2022-2023 $30,172,606 1.1766 $355,011 +0.35%
2021-2022 $29,580,988 1.196 $353,789 +1.85%

Permits for 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/21/2022
01/10/2019
02/17/2012
05/24/2011
       
Unlock the permit history for 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,699
Median age 37
Average household income $211,279
Family households 55.5%
Occupied housing units 9,218
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,161,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $292,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1300 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale