Santa Clara County  »  1310 Chesapeake Trl

Caribbean Corporate Center - 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Caribbean Corporate Center - 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale
Alternate address(es) 1314 Chesapeake Trl
1320 Chesapeake Trl
1324 Chesapeake Trl
Zip code 94089
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 110-37-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale

Sale date 11/15/2018
Sale price $160,333,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,202,655

Lot & Building Information for 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 147,556
Total sqft 147,556
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 9.69
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 422,096
Units 4
Year built 1990
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09023

Other Property Data for 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does Caribbean Corporate Center - 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at Caribbean Corporate Center - 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 has a total of 147,556 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,086.

What is the year built & the current market value of Caribbean Corporate Center - 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94089?

Caribbean Corporate Center - 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $104,107,933.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2018 $160,333,500
01/22/2015 $98,421,500
11/05/2014 $98,421,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/15/2018 Grant Deed
12/12/2016 Grant Deed
01/22/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
01/22/2015 Grant Deed
11/05/2014 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
11/05/2014 Grant Deed
05/24/2005 Deed
06/16/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for Caribbean Corporate Center - Caribbean Corporate Center - 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,202,655
Market value $104,107,933

Assessment History for 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $104,107,933 1.1552 $1,202,655 +1.36%
2024-2025 $102,066,602 1.1625 $1,186,524 +1.02%
2023-2024 $100,065,297 1.1738 $1,174,566 +1.76%
2022-2023 $98,103,233 1.1766 $1,154,283 +0.35%
2021-2022 $96,179,641 1.196 $1,150,309 +1.85%

Permits for 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/28/2025
12/02/2024
10/21/2024
10/15/2024
10/03/2024
09/27/2024
07/02/2024
01/29/2019
04/15/2016
04/15/2016
Unlock the permit history for 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,699
Median age 37
Average household income $211,279
Family households 55.5%
Occupied housing units 9,218
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,161,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $292,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1310 Chesapeake Trl, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.