Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  San Antonio Rd  »  1161 San Antonio Rd

1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 116-02-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Sale date 09/13/2013
Sale price $16,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $252,865

Lot & Building Information for 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Building sqft 33,990
Total sqft 33,990
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 2.29
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 99,840
Units 4
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 33,990 square feet and a current price per square foot of $470.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94043?

1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,800,579.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2013 $16,000,000
04/10/1996 $266,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/06/2023 Agreement 01/31/2029
09/13/2013 Deed
09/13/2013 Grant Deed
09/13/2013 Continuation Finance Statement
09/13/2013 Partial Release
09/13/2013 Partial Reconveyance
04/26/2006 Deed
10/22/1996 Deed
04/10/1996 Deed
04/10/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $252,865
Market value $21,800,579

Assessment History for 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,800,579 1.1599 $252,865 -5.74%
2024-2025 $22,542,767 1.19 $268,259 -0.59%
2023-2024 $22,530,010 1.1978 $269,864 +3.99%
2022-2023 $21,297,530 1.2185 $259,510 +9.06%
2021-2022 $19,610,124 1.2134 $237,949 +8.87%

Permits for 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/05/2024
12/23/2019
12/10/2019
12/05/2019
11/19/2019
10/31/2019
07/17/2019
06/14/2019
Unlock the permit history for 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 36
Average household income $245,017
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 13,257
Owner occupied units 45.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,698,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,460,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1161 San Antonio Road, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.