Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Landings Dr  »  1861 Landings Dr

Google Mountain View Campus - 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Google Mountain View Campus - 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 1889 Landings Dr
1891 Landings Dr
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 116-08-101

Sales & Tax Overview for 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View

Property tax $53,905

Lot & Building Information for 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View

Building sqft 12,912
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 1.32
Lot sqft 57,499
Year built 1983
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05084

Other Property Data for 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View

How many square feet does Google Mountain View Campus - 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Google Mountain View Campus - 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 12,912 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Google Mountain View Campus - 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043?

Google Mountain View Campus - 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,647,405.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/26/2024 Agreement
04/26/2024 Easement
07/21/2023 Agreement
07/21/2023 Agreement
03/28/2023 Easement
02/06/2023 Easement
01/13/2023 Agreement
Easement
12/22/2022 Quitclaim Deed
10/11/2022 Easement
09/19/2022 Agreement
Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for Google Mountain View Campus - Google Mountain View Campus - 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $53,905
Market value $4,647,405

Assessment History for 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,647,405 1.1599 $53,905 -38.51%
2024-2025 $7,573,274 1.1576 $87,668 +1.04%
2023-2024 $7,424,780 1.1686 $86,766 -19.63%
2022-2023 $9,080,127 1.189 $107,963 -9.03%
2021-2022 $10,033,083 1.1829 $118,681 +1.32%

Permits for 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,176
Median age 36.1
Average household income $261,450
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 13,369
Owner occupied units 45.3%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,688,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,554,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for Google Mountain View Campus - 1861 Landings Drive, Mountain View.