Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Shoreline Blvd  »  1808 Shoreline Blvd

1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 1806 Shoreline Blvd
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 116-10-090

Sales & Tax Overview for 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Sale date 12/18/2025
Sale price $32,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $65,728

Lot & Building Information for 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Building sqft 21,208
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 1.77
Lot sqft 77,101
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05004

Other Property Data for 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 21,208 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,546.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043?

1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,666,726.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2025 $32,800,000

Title Documents for 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/18/2025 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $65,728
Market value $5,666,726

Assessment History for 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,666,726 1.1599 $65,728 -0.58%
2024-2025 $5,555,614 1.19 $66,112 +1.34%
2023-2024 $5,446,682 1.1978 $65,240 +0.27%
2022-2023 $5,339,885 1.2185 $65,066 +2.43%
2021-2022 $5,235,182 1.2134 $63,524 +0.60%

Permits for 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/28/2019
03/28/2018
05/05/2016
04/06/2016
04/02/2015
03/31/2015
03/13/2015
03/13/2014
Unlock the permit history for 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 36
Average household income $245,017
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 13,257
Owner occupied units 45.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,698,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,460,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1808 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.