Santa Clara County  »  94301  »  High St  »  328 High St

328 High Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

328 High Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

328 High Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 328 High Street, Palo Alto
Alternate address(es) 324 High St
Zip code 94301
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown North Palo Alto
Parcel ID 120-25-106

Sales & Tax Overview for 328 High Street, Palo Alto

Property tax $3,935

Lot & Building Information for 328 High Street, Palo Alto

Building sqft 2,240
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.12
Lot sqft 5,625
Year built 1936
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 328 High Street, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 328 High Street, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 328 High Street, Palo Alto

How many square feet does 328 High Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 328 High Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 has a total of 2,240 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 328 High Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301?

328 High Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $327,521.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 328 High Street, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 328 High Street, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 328 High Street, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/01/2024 Grant Deed
12/20/2023 Grant Deed
12/13/2021 Grant Deed
09/26/2019 Quitclaim Deed
08/19/2015 Affidavit Death Settlor/Truste
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 328 High Street, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 328 High Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,935
Market value $327,521

Assessment History for 328 High Street, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 328 High Street, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $327,521 1.2013 $3,935 +4.34%
2024-2025 $321,100 1.1743 $3,771 +1.47%
2023-2024 $314,805 1.1804 $3,716 +1.13%
2022-2023 $308,633 1.1905 $3,674 +2.01%
2021-2022 $302,583 1.1904 $3,602 +2.17%

Permits for 328 High Street, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 328 High Street, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,126
Median age 45
Average household income $342,198
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 7,080
Owner occupied units 51.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 328 High Street, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 328 High Street, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 328 High Street, Palo Alto

Here are the neighbors for 328 High Street, Palo Alto.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price